2302 Van Reed Rd Reading, PA 19609
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Van Reed Rd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $337,880, approximately $191 per square foot. 2302 Van Reed Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1986
Bought by
Varone Christopher T and Varone Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varone Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $106,900 | $34,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map