2302 W Madison Ave Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 W Madison Ave, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $74,019, approximately $52 per square foot. 2302 W Madison Ave is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Henry V. Adams Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Cyrus William David
Bought by
Christmas Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,930,091
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
-$33,856,072
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Enterprises Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christmas Enterprises Llc | $50,000,000 | |
| Closed | Christmas Enterprises Llc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records