23022 Juniper Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $226,121 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23022 Juniper Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $291,530, approximately $210 per square foot. 23022 Juniper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Price Kathy J
Bought by
Willet Dennis D and Willet Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willet Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $19,779 | $2,736 | $17,043 |
| 2024 | $898 | $18,506 | $2,736 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $905 | $18,506 | $2,736 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $855 | $17,499 | $1,729 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $888 | $17,499 | $1,729 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $874 | $17,499 | $1,729 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $766 | $17,480 | $1,729 | $15,751 |
| 2016 | $725 | $16,093 | $1,482 | $14,611 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,093 | $1,482 | $14,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,789 | $1,482 | $14,307 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map