Estimated Value: $64,000 - $1,215,343
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23024 S County Rd, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $565,781, approximately $642 per square foot. 23024 S County Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Hathaway John P
Bought by
Hathaway Robson Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2018
Sold by
Hathaway Anne F and Hathaway Jack
Bought by
Hathaway John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Robson Farms Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hathaway John P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,928 | $127,671 | $127,491 | $180 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $119,738 | $119,558 | $180 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $112,526 | $112,346 | $180 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $105,971 | $105,791 | $180 |
| 2020 | $7,487 | $100,012 | $99,832 | $180 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $94,593 | $94,413 | $180 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $89,669 | $89,489 | $180 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $85,192 | $85,012 | $180 |
| 2016 | $6,102 | $81,120 | $80,940 | $180 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $77,421 | $77,241 | $180 |
| 2013 | $4,065 | $69,736 | $67,866 | $1,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map