23025 Judith Dr Unit 2302 Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,893 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23025 Judith Dr Unit 2302, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $309,723, approximately $171 per square foot. 23025 Judith Dr Unit 2302 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Andres Rico
Bought by
Swander Steven and Swander Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,436
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Chillers Poatricia Y and Chillers Patricia
Bought by
Rico Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Schade Scott J
Bought by
Chillers Patricia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,548
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Florek Jeffery A and Florek Sandra G
Bought by
Schade Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
First National Bank Of Joliet
Bought by
Florek Jeffery A and Florek Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,497
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swander Steven | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Rico Andres | $164,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chillers Patricia Y | $176,000 | Fat | |
| Schade Scott J | $175,500 | -- | |
| Florek Jeffery A | $141,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swander Steven | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Andres | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chillers Patricia Y | $173,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Schade Scott J | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Florek Jeffery A | $138,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,661 | $81,594 | $8,459 | $73,135 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $73,694 | $7,640 | $66,054 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $66,187 | $6,862 | $59,325 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $61,857 | $6,413 | $55,444 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $60,102 | $6,231 | $53,871 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $57,267 | $5,937 | $51,330 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $53,805 | $5,578 | $48,227 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $51,131 | $5,301 | $45,830 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $48,766 | $5,056 | $43,710 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $45,682 | $4,736 | $40,946 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $47,977 | $4,569 | $43,408 |
| 2013 | $3,975 | $47,977 | $4,569 | $43,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map