23027 40th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23027 40th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $483,957, approximately $267 per square foot. 23027 40th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Lanway Northwest Inc
Bought by
Hodge Martin D and Hodge Chae S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,749
Outstanding Balance
$31,213
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$452,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Martin D | $139,950 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodge Martin D | $142,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $445,900 | $140,000 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $431,500 | $134,500 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $403,700 | $131,200 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $427,200 | $140,000 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $299,900 | $87,000 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $270,400 | $73,800 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $253,800 | $60,600 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $229,900 | $47,400 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $177,700 | $42,800 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $163,500 | $39,300 | $124,200 |
| 2013 | $2,431 | $150,100 | $35,800 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map