230282 Forestville Rd Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $378,581 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230282 Forestville Rd, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $493,527. 230282 Forestville Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Hatley Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Roger C
Bought by
Thompson Carl M and Thompson Megan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,838
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,689
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carl M | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Carl M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $302,300 | $33,800 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $163,800 | $19,400 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $163,800 | $19,400 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $163,800 | $19,400 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $163,800 | $19,400 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $164,200 | $19,800 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $164,200 | $19,800 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $168,800 | $19,800 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $168,800 | $19,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $168,800 | $19,800 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $168,800 | $19,800 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $171,600 | $19,800 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map