2303 241st Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 241st Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,055,913, approximately $482 per square foot. 2303 241st Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Scharf Dana
Bought by
Scharf Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Scharf Kelly
Bought by
Scharf Kelly and Scharf Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$137,821
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$918,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Calibre Homes Inc
Bought by
Scharf Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,550
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharf Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Scharf Kelly | $14,044 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Scharf Kelly | $289,450 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scharf Kelly | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Scharf Kelly | $231,550 | |
| Closed | Scharf Kelly | $43,400 | |
| Closed | Scharf Kelly | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,532 | $1,081,400 | $729,000 | $352,400 |
| 2025 | $7,413 | $878,700 | $540,000 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $871,900 | $545,000 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $7,870 | $1,002,200 | $630,000 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $738,900 | $423,000 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $604,100 | $311,000 | $293,100 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $550,400 | $260,000 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $484,100 | $225,000 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $421,200 | $175,000 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $395,900 | $160,000 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $353,500 | $145,000 | $208,500 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $288,500 | $124,000 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map