2303 Cartwright St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Cartwright St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $279,297, approximately $234 per square foot. 2303 Cartwright St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Polak Krzys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Luis and Figueroa Irma
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The Mlmi Surf Trust Series 2006-Ab1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Figueroa Luis and Figueroa Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Key Kevin and Hollowell Doug
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polak Krzys | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $40,275 | None Available | |
| Figueroa Luis | $55,000 | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $70,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Luis | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $265,360 | $50,000 | $215,360 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $265,360 | $50,000 | $215,360 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $176,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $119,450 | $40,000 | $79,450 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $119,450 | $40,000 | $79,450 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $109,850 | $35,000 | $74,850 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $109,850 | $35,000 | $74,850 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $98,040 | $25,000 | $73,040 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $75,030 | $25,000 | $50,030 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $70,000 | $22,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $65,220 | $20,000 | $45,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map