2303 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $678,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $552,866. 2303 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Rule Samuel P
Bought by
Rule Samuel P and Rule Robyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Rule Robyn M
Bought by
Rule Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Ehlers L Kurt and Ehlers Kurt
Bought by
Hollenbeck Craig E and Hollenbeck Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Ehlers Kurt
Bought by
Hollenbeck Craig E and Pyle Mark August
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,125
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rule Samuel P | $56,179 | Pnwt | |
| Rule Samuel P | $11,235 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rule Samuel P | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hollenbeck Craig E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck Craig E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rule Samuel P | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Rule Samuel P | $30,000 | |
| Open | Rule Samuel P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Rule Samuel P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollenbeck Craig E | $151,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,472 | $398,300 | $275,100 | $123,200 |
| 2025 | $3,414 | $398,300 | $275,100 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $397,500 | $270,100 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $375,000 | $250,400 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $318,000 | $193,500 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $256,000 | $159,600 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $248,000 | $154,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $232,000 | $127,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $194,000 | $115,800 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $170,000 | $110,300 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $163,000 | $105,000 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $160,000 | $105,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map