2303 Downing St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $138,627
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Downing St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $123,407, approximately $177 per square foot. 2303 Downing St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Oconnell Timothy S and Oconnell Jamie
Bought by
Wojcik Timothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Timothy G | $82,400 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $785 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $822 | $18,900 | $5,300 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map