Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Williamson
Orion Real Estate LLC
(812) 929-9312
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,344 - $494,000
Great location, neighborhood and schools! Three bedroom, two and a half bath home on corner lot boasts updated kitchen, semi-open layout with lots of light. Family room is adjacent to kitchen with fireplace and sliding door to patio. Two car garage with extra room for storage. Study off of entry could easily be made into a fourth bedroom. Enjoy easy access to Bloomington's east side restaurants, shopping and more!
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Buckmaster
Somerset Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speth Aaron E | -- | None Available | |
| Speth Bruce E | $280,500 | John Bethell Title Company | |
| Vera Mckim O'lessker Rev Trust | $255,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Paul Douglas | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speth Aaron E | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Paul Douglas | $178,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | $280,500 | +2.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +7.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | $255,000 | -10.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $332,500 | $120,400 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $331,000 | $120,400 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $333,200 | $120,400 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $311,200 | $120,400 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $284,700 | $120,400 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $283,200 | $74,100 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $271,900 | $74,100 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $269,100 | $71,300 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $254,600 | $71,300 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $249,800 | $71,300 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $242,400 | $71,300 | $171,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Williamson
Orion Real Estate LLC
(812) 929-9312
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Judy Buckmaster
Somerset Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201915465
APN: 53-08-03-404-016.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.