$360,000

2303 E Longfellow Ave Spokane, WA 99207

Bemiss Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,232/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Utility Room

About This Home

Welcome to 2303 E Longfellow. Cute, classic, and full of charm. This home blends cozy character with practical living, offering warm natural light, inviting spaces, and the kind of vibe that instantly feels like home. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and timeless details that make the home feel both lived-in and loved. Whether it’s slow mornings with coffee, hosting friends, or just enjoying a night in, this one has that easy, welcoming energy buyers are always searching for. Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, shopping, and downtown Spokane, this home offers charm, comfort, and accessibility all wrapped into one.

Listing Agent

Brooklyn Connor

eXp Realty, LLC Branch License #21011727 Listed on: 05/22/2026

eXp Realty, LLC Branch

Co-Listing Agent

Kristina Carlson

eXp Realty, LLC Branch License #130567

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35041.1133

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR1686
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-421-2531
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-421-2531
  • MLS Status: New
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35041.1133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3125
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,402 $322,400 $65,000 $257,400
2024 $3,402 $342,700 $55,000 $287,700
2023 $3,265 $342,700 $55,000 $287,700
2022 $47 $333,600 $10,000 $323,600
2021 $1,559 $130,500 $33,000 $97,500
2020 $1,408 $113,500 $33,000 $80,500
2019 $1,201 $100,100 $25,000 $75,100
2018 $1,325 $95,000 $22,500 $72,500
2017 $1,242 $90,600 $22,500 $68,100
2016 $1,217 $86,900 $22,500 $64,400
2015 $1,214 $84,800 $22,500 $62,300
2014 -- $90,200 $22,500 $67,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $360,000 +3.2% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $348,900 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617891

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35041.1133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.