2303 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $262,779, approximately $164 per square foot. 2303 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Tran Hieu Q
Bought by
Nguyen Phuc Thuyet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tran Hieu Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Mitchell Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuc Thuyet | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tran Hieu Q | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mtg Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $178,785 | $40,000 | $138,785 |
| 2024 | $498 | $178,785 | $40,000 | $138,785 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $178,369 | $40,000 | $138,369 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $147,967 | $30,000 | $117,967 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $135,906 | $30,000 | $105,906 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $156,701 | $30,000 | $126,701 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $157,873 | $30,000 | $127,873 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $111,670 | $10,000 | $101,670 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $88,775 | $10,000 | $78,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map