2303 Harbor Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Harbor Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $91,056, approximately $118 per square foot. 2303 Harbor Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411 | $16,420 | $2,520 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $838 | $16,420 | $2,520 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $759 | $13,060 | $1,930 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $765 | $13,060 | $1,930 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $777 | $13,060 | $1,930 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $811 | $12,990 | $2,140 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $736 | $12,990 | $2,140 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $706 | $12,990 | $2,140 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $697 | $11,800 | $1,930 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $678 | $11,800 | $1,930 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $663 | $11,800 | $1,930 | $9,870 |
| 2013 | $706 | $13,620 | $1,540 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map