2303 Live Oak Dr Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $226,666 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Live Oak Dr, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $251,167, approximately $141 per square foot. 2303 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Bramlette Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Brannan Jason Cory and Brannan Brandy Nicole
Bought by
Brannan Jason Cory and Brannan Jason Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Earl
Bought by
Brannan Jason C and Brannan Brandy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,877
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannan Jason Cory | -- | -- | |
| Brannan Jason C | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brannan Jason C | $149,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $192,370 | $12,900 | $179,470 |
| 2024 | $37 | $184,470 | $12,900 | $171,570 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $177,410 | $12,900 | $164,510 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $130,900 | $10,320 | $120,580 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $125,990 | $10,750 | $115,240 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $122,720 | $10,640 | $112,080 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $120,330 | $10,640 | $109,690 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $120,130 | $10,640 | $109,490 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $117,450 | $10,640 | $106,810 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $118,290 | $10,640 | $107,650 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $117,650 | $10,640 | $107,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,280 | $10,640 | $107,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map