2303 Rector Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $211,107 - $250,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Rector Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $225,527, approximately $91 per square foot. 2303 Rector Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Beadles George R and Beadles Gladys Eileen
Bought by
Beadles George R and Beadles Gladys Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Keener Ralph Edwin and Keener Karen D
Bought by
Beadles George Robert and Beadles Gladys Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,104
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Bought by
Ralph Edwin Keener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Bought by
Ralph Edwin Keener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Bought by
Ralph Keener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Bought by
Leonard Whitlock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Bought by
Leonard and Pat Whitlock
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadles George R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beadles George Robert | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Ralph Edwin Keener | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Edwin Keener | -- | -- | |
| Ralph Keener | $90,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Whitlock | -- | -- | |
| Leonard | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beadles George Robert | $95,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $38,660 | $3,300 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $38,660 | $3,300 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $30,650 | $4,400 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $30,650 | $4,400 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $30,650 | $4,400 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $24,140 | $2,000 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $24,140 | $2,000 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $761 | $24,140 | $2,000 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $24,140 | $2,000 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $727 | $24,140 | $2,000 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $745 | $24,630 | $1,800 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,630 | $1,800 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map