2303 W 37th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $90,778 - $116,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 W 37th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $103,195, approximately $90 per square foot. 2303 W 37th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Mcdonley Otis and Mcdonley Sondra
Bought by
Mcdonley Otis and Mcdonley Sondra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Bought by
Mcdonley Otis and 37Th Ave 2203 W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1986
Bought by
Perry Mitchell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonley Otis | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonley Otis | $42,000 | -- | |
| Perry Mitchell L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $15,920 | $2,400 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $395 | $15,920 | $2,400 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $429 | $15,920 | $2,400 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $366 | $12,090 | $1,600 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $366 | $12,090 | $1,600 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $366 | $12,090 | $1,600 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $366 | $12,090 | $1,600 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $368 | $12,090 | $1,600 | $10,490 |
| 2017 | $334 | $11,160 | $1,600 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $684 | $11,160 | $1,600 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $651 | $11,160 | $1,600 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,160 | $1,600 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map