23035 E 1000 Rd Allendale, IL 62410
Estimated Value: $412,230
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23035 E 1000 Rd, Allendale, IL 62410 and is currently priced at $412,230. 23035 E 1000 Rd is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Bought by
Beesley Michael R and Beesley Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beesley Michael R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,264 | $86,820 | $5,410 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $76,410 | $2,620 | $73,790 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $70,890 | $2,460 | $68,430 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $67,470 | $2,360 | $65,110 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $63,280 | $2,240 | $61,040 |
| 2019 | $58 | $59,320 | $2,120 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $55,165 | $1,995 | $53,170 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $58,700 | $1,925 | $56,775 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $58,700 | $1,925 | $56,775 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $56,570 | $1,860 | $54,710 |
| 2013 | $3,724 | $56,570 | $1,860 | $54,710 |
| 2012 | $3,855 | $58,175 | $1,910 | $56,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map