23036 David Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $120,329 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23036 David Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $149,082, approximately $154 per square foot. 23036 David Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Kulaszewicz L and Kulaszewicz B
Bought by
Kacin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacin A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $25,570 | $2,580 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $20,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map