$95,000
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

2304 42nd St Snyder, TX 79549

Estimated payment $654/month

Total Views 3,408
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Area
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

This home is located at 2304 42nd St, Snyder, TX 79549 and is currently priced at $95,000, approximately $79 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 2304 42nd St is a home located in Scurry County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, Snyder J High School, and Snyder High School.

Listing Agent

Carson Matthies

Texas Hometown Real Estate Co. Brokerage Phone: 3255738505 License #TREC #0649091 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,776

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Alley Access

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Area

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Snyder Elementary And Middle School
  • Snyder High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Highlands Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14834

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,776

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs/Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Highlands
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1957
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 14834

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1775.72

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,776 $74,435 $7,500 $66,935
2024 $1,674 $77,497 $7,500 $69,997
2023 $1,567 $78,673 $7,500 $71,173
2022 $1,567 $66,825 $7,500 $59,325
2021 $1,614 $64,060 $7,500 $56,560
2020 $1,607 $65,036 $7,500 $57,536
2019 $1,744 $66,011 $7,500 $58,511
2018 $1,721 $66,011 $7,500 $58,511
2017 $1,748 $66,986 $7,500 $59,486
2016 $1,774 $67,961 $7,500 $60,461
2015 -- $68,936 $7,500 $61,436
2014 -- $62,931 $7,500 $55,431
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $95,000 -9.5% $79 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $105,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- --
Vendors Lien $33,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $42,288 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $33,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $33,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $39,465 FHA
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50090813

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.