NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2304 9th Ave Conway, SC 29527

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $169,739

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $173,680 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $880 / mo

About This Home

This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home combines modern upgrades with charm, offering the perfect place to call your own. Featuring a spacious yard ideal for outdoor activities and situated approximately 30 minutes from the beach, this property provides both convenience and relaxation. Enjoy the comfort of a brand-new heating and cooling system, ensuring year-round coziness, and the reliability of a new hot water heater with a custom-built enclosure and all-new wiring throughout the home. The completely remodeled kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, soft-close drawers, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and all-new appliances, while the fully renovated bathroom, with a tub and tiled shower, adds a touch of luxury. Throughout the home, modern LVP flooring offers durability and style, complemented by new windows in every room that fill the space with natural light and improved energy efficiency. The front and back porches invite you to relax or entertain while enjoying your outdoor surroundings. Conveniently located 2 miles from the center of town, with easy access to amenities and just a short drive to the beach, this home offers the best of both worlds. Meticulously updated and completely move-in ready, it's the perfect blend of modern features and classic appeal. Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful property yours!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Trinity & Faith Development Llc
Bought by
Huntsinger Chad Hampton
Seller's Agent
Brendon Payne
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Roark
RE/MAX Executive
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$173,680
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,320
-8.11%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$145,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$27,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.28%
Original Mortgage
$173,680
Outstanding Balance
$171,955
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$26,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Burke Iva
Bought by
Trinity & Faith Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huntsinger Chad Hampton $173,680 --
Trinity & Faith Development Llc $75,000 --
Wilson Burke Iva $47,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huntsinger Chad Hampton $173,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $173,680 -0.7% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $179,900 -4.8% $178 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $189,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,217 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,217 $4,515 $3,062 $1,453
2023 $1,205 $1,923 $822 $1,101
2021 $507 $2,458 $838 $1,620
2020 $489 $2,458 $838 $1,620
2019 $489 $2,458 $838 $1,620
2018 $0 $1,672 $910 $762
2017 $447 $1,672 $910 $762
2016 -- $1,672 $910 $762
2015 $447 $1,672 $910 $762
2014 $435 $1,672 $910 $762
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.