2304 Bailey Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $241,315 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $278,579, approximately $213 per square foot. 2304 Bailey Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Martin Clyde Edward and Martin Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Martin Clyde Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Clyde Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $194,900 | $43,000 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,400 | $38,000 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $184,400 | $38,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $155,100 | $36,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $757 | $116,000 | $26,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $757 | $116,000 | $26,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $757 | $107,000 | $24,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,000 | $24,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,000 | $24,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $757 | $87,000 | $24,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $757 | $87,000 | $24,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $757 | $87,000 | $24,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map