Estimated Value: $169,983 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Camelia St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $184,246, approximately $168 per square foot. 2304 Camelia St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Bruce R
Bought by
J K Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
J K Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Smith Bruce R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
J K Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Smith Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J K Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bruce R | -- | -- | |
| Smith Bruce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $3,975 | $840 | $3,135 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $3,975 | $840 | $3,135 |