2304 Chestnut St Laredo, TX 78046
Santo Nino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,254 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Chestnut St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $204,564, approximately $106 per square foot. 2304 Chestnut St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including J. Kawas Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $117,563 | $42,656 | $74,907 |
| 2024 | $284 | $119,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $108,392 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $98,538 | $27,694 | $70,844 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $93,394 | $22,164 | $71,230 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $86,660 | $22,160 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $87,530 | $22,160 | $65,370 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $77,230 | $22,160 | $55,070 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $75,250 | $15,730 | $59,520 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $71,260 | $15,730 | $55,530 |
| 2015 | $749 | $69,570 | $15,730 | $53,840 |
| 2014 | $749 | $68,330 | $15,730 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map