2304 Crane Ct Batavia, IL 60510
Clover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,181 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Crane Ct, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $592,295, approximately $226 per square foot. 2304 Crane Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Grace McWayne Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Anastasio Michael B and Anastasio Ann F
Bought by
Charboneau Scott T and Charboneau Jeanine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,706
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$494,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Mayden Hal D and Mayden Sharon
Bought by
Anastasio Michael B and Anastasio Ann F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Bel Russ Builders Inc
Bought by
Mayden Hal D and Mayden Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charboneau Scott T | $316,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Anastasio Michael B | $272,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mayden Hal D | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charboneau Scott T | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Anastasio Michael B | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayden Hal D | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,280 | $153,127 | $38,752 | $114,375 |
| 2023 | $11,095 | $139,206 | $35,229 | $103,977 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $129,350 | $32,735 | $96,615 |
| 2021 | $10,337 | $124,542 | $31,518 | $93,024 |
| 2020 | $10,136 | $122,641 | $31,037 | $91,604 |
| 2019 | $10,155 | $120,319 | $30,449 | $89,870 |
| 2018 | $10,006 | $118,765 | $30,449 | $88,316 |
| 2017 | $9,840 | $115,598 | $29,637 | $85,961 |
| 2016 | $9,740 | $114,035 | $29,236 | $84,799 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,419 | $27,796 | $80,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,343 | $27,796 | $73,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,343 | $27,796 | $73,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map