2304 Custer Rd Custer, WI 54423
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Custer Rd, Custer, WI 54423. 2304 Custer Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Sopa Judith M
Bought by
Tepp Kevin G and Tepp Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Sopa Judy Judy
Bought by
Jones Margie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepp Kevin G | $225,000 | Mcdonald Law Office | |
| Jones Margie | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $161,200 | $25,200 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $161,200 | $25,200 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $161,200 | $25,200 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $161,200 | $25,200 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $152,000 | $25,200 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $152,000 | $25,200 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map