2304 Dean St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Dean St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $381,281, approximately $229 per square foot. 2304 Dean St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Golub David
Bought by
Trapalis 12309
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $103,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,813 | -- | |
| Trapalis 12309 | $134,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Serafini Rocco | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,725 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $10,725 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $109 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $10,594 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $7,613 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $7,504 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map