2304 Fairview Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $241,842, approximately $193 per square foot. 2304 Fairview Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mount Penn Elementary Center, Mt Penn Primary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1976
Bought by
Becker Gerald T and Becker Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $75,600 | $29,800 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map