2304 Horseshoe Farm Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Horseshoe Farm Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $293,733, approximately $251 per square foot. 2304 Horseshoe Farm Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $232,600 | $37,900 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $234 | $216,300 | $33,100 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $276 | $201,500 | $31,900 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $176,900 | $29,300 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $737 | $156,800 | $26,700 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $138,900 | $26,700 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $920 | $128,100 | $26,700 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $811 | $118,900 | $25,400 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $811 | $112,700 | $25,400 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $803 | $111,500 | $25,400 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,400 | $26,700 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map