2304 Lotus Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Lotus Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $427,529, approximately $228 per square foot. 2304 Lotus Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Toni J
Bought by
Price Robert K and Roland Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Price Robert K and Roland Linda M
Bought by
Kreutzer Donald W and Roland Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Kreutzer Donald W | $175,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,531 | $206,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,482 | $200,300 | $101,640 | $98,660 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $194,470 | $143,680 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $188,810 | $139,500 | $49,310 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $188,810 | $139,500 | $49,310 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $183,320 | $135,450 | $47,870 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $177,990 | $131,510 | $46,480 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $167,780 | $123,960 | $43,820 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $162,900 | $120,360 | $42,540 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $162,900 | $120,360 | $42,540 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $153,560 | $113,460 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $153,560 | $113,460 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $144,750 | $106,950 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map