2304 Pathfinder Cir Henrico, VA 23294
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,341 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Pathfinder Cir, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $439,585, approximately $222 per square foot. 2304 Pathfinder Cir is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Skipwith Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Masonic Home Of Virginia
Bought by
Brockwell Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockwell Robert L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $350,600 | $85,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $329,300 | $75,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $329,300 | $75,000 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $289,800 | $75,000 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $251,700 | $65,000 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $251,700 | $65,000 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $240,100 | $60,000 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $233,500 | $60,000 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $216,300 | $56,000 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $200,700 | $52,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $200,700 | $52,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $192,400 | $52,000 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map