2304 Randolph Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Randolph Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $433,297, approximately $193 per square foot. 2304 Randolph Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Cultrona James V and Cultrona Deanna
Bought by
Cultrona James V and Cultrona Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Cultrona James V and Cultrona Deanna
Bought by
Cultrona James and Cultrona Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cultrona James V | -- | None Available | |
| Cultrona James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cultrona James | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $150,230 | $14,250 | $135,980 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $150,230 | $14,250 | $135,980 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $113,340 | $11,030 | $102,310 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $113,340 | $11,030 | $102,310 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $113,340 | $11,030 | $102,310 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $95,590 | $11,030 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $95,590 | $11,030 | $84,560 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
| 2013 | $3,391 | $79,170 | $12,110 | $67,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map