2304 Sims Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $215,977 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Sims Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $232,744. 2304 Sims Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Ignatowski Tyler P Tyler P
Bought by
Lee Gerald and Lee Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gerald | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $171,400 | $17,200 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $171,400 | $17,200 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $171,400 | $17,200 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $110,600 | $14,100 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $98,600 | $14,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $98,600 | $14,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $98,600 | $14,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map