2304 Viminal Ct Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $222,906 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Viminal Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $245,727, approximately $284 per square foot. 2304 Viminal Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Uthoff Valley Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Delatte Jeffrey Allen and Delatte Michelle Kay
Bought by
Delatte Jeffrey and Delatte Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatte Jeffrey | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delatte Jeffrey | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $38,800 | $23,180 | $15,620 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $33,500 | $18,430 | $15,070 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $33,500 | $18,430 | $15,070 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $32,570 | $16,380 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $32,570 | $16,380 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $29,640 | $17,540 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $29,640 | $17,540 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $24,360 | $13,680 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $24,360 | $13,680 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $21,700 | $9,880 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $21,700 | $9,880 | $11,820 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $20,040 | $6,420 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map