23043 David Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $143,281 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23043 David Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $159,320, approximately $137 per square foot. 23043 David Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Miller Laura L
Bought by
Boggia Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggia Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $29,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $27,110 | $2,580 | $24,530 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $27,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $997 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $21,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map