NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23044 Clear Echo Dr Unit 2 Boca Raton, FL 33433

Boca Pointe Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $910,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $810,000 $385 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,800 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Garden View
  • Verde Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft

About This Home

As of February 2022

Pack your clothes and move into this turn-key, FULLY furnished, exquisitely designed home in Boca Pointe 100 just 10 minutes to downtown Boca & beach! This is a professionally furnished 3BR 2.5 BA, a Loft Den & 2-Car Garage with elongated driveway for 4 additional cars. The home is highly upgraded, with custom lighting, hardwood floors, upgraded stairs & decorative railings, Hunter Douglas window treatments, numerous wall built-ins, 3 walk-in closets with shelving & BRAND-NEW furniture in every room. Expansive 15-foot ceilings, impact windows & doors, floor-to-ceiling kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, HUGE master bedroom with spa shower & bathroom, laundry & storage room, 8x8 landscaped porch & more. Pointe 100 is in Boca Pointe, a manned gated entry with NO membership required.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Sadov

Fortune International Realty License #3110439 Listed on: 01/27/2022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,678

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424727600010020

Community Details

Overview

  • Boca Pointe 100 Condos
  • Pointe 100 Condo,Boca Pointe 100 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,678

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment, Split Level
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: POINTE 100 CONDO,Boca Pointe 100
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Cooking Island, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Blinds, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs, Master Bath Shower, Master Bath Tub, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Loft, Utility Room/Laundry

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Boca Pointe 100
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Covered, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Guard At Site, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550
  • Amenities: Bike/Jog Path, Barbecue, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424727600010020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7678

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 550

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,000
-9.9%
Current Estimated Value
$804,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.17%
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$599,733
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,412

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2020
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
36.33%
Original Mortgage
$504,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Francis $810,000 Daniel P Wurtenberger Pa Aka D
Zilberman Jesse $520,000 All County Title Agency Inc
Mignone William $486,350 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Francis $647,200
Previous Owner Zilberman Jesse $504,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $810,000 -9.9% $385 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $899,000 +72.9% $427 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $520,000 -7.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $559,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,542 $650,000 -- --
2024 $11,542 $685,000 -- --
2023 $11,623 $685,000 $0 $685,000
2022 $10,398 $561,000 $0 $0
2021 $7,678 $440,000 $0 $440,000
2020 $7,869 $410,000 $0 $410,000
2019 $7,900 $400,000 $0 $400,000
2018 $5,205 $310,656 $0 $0
2017 $5,146 $304,266 $0 $0
2016 $802 $40,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11152468

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-47-27-60-001-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.