Seller's Agent in 2016
Savannah Hennig
Century 21 Bill Bartlett
(254) 913-6783
43 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,680 - $480,000
8.11 unrestricted acres in Salado ISD!! Property features partial fencing for horses, a wet weather stock pond/tank, and native trees. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living/kitchen areas. This property is being sold as-is, and the portable grey building does not convey. Seller will provide $2500.00 alllowance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Bill Bartlett License #0615997 Listed on: 05/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Paulino Arellano | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Paulino Arellano | $67,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $169,021 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $398,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $398,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $388,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $241,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $277,813 | $181,368 | $96,445 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $264,057 | $181,368 | $82,689 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $165,911 | $122,534 | $43,377 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $139,621 | $86,489 | $53,132 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $96,598 | $62,942 | $33,656 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $83,176 | $51,602 | $31,574 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $82,557 | $51,602 | $30,955 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $82,048 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Savannah Hennig
Century 21 Bill Bartlett
(254) 913-6783
43 in this area
97 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 9113488
APN: 80292
Ask me questions while you tour the home.