2305 Annalee Ave Saint Louis, MO 63144
Estimated Value: $256,759 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Annalee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $281,190, approximately $275 per square foot. 2305 Annalee Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School, St Mary Magdalen School, and The Waldorf School of St. Louis.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $45,910 | $28,730 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $44,180 | $26,070 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $44,180 | $26,070 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $35,860 | $23,450 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $35,860 | $23,450 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $29,090 | $20,820 | $8,270 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $29,090 | $20,820 | $8,270 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $24,800 | $15,640 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $24,800 | $15,640 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $27,120 | $12,580 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $27,120 | $12,580 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $28,990 | $7,790 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map