2305 Baldwin Ln Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,290,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Baldwin Ln, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $1,175,325, approximately $318 per square foot. 2305 Baldwin Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Bridge Valley Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Mckendry Brian J and Mckendry Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,196
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendry Brian J | $827,979 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckendry Brian J | $124,196 | |
| Open | Mckendry Brian J | $662,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,955 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2024 | $14,955 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2023 | $14,481 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2022 | $14,319 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2021 | $14,160 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2020 | $14,160 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2019 | $14,074 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2018 | $14,074 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2017 | $13,966 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2016 | $13,966 | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,920 | $10,200 | $75,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map