C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Alexander Charlotte Pugh
White Pepper Smith Lake
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $285,000
#1065 - Heritage Hill Subdivision - Freshly painted, new floor covering, 4 BR, 2 BA, LR, DR, dine in kitchen w/refrigerator, dishwasher, double ovens and cooktop! Roof is approx. 1 year old, central heat and air unit less than one year old, brick and vinyl for easy maintenace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Alexander Charlotte Pugh
White Pepper Smith Lake Listed on: 08/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Ann Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc. License #000056903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Joan | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $543 | $18,760 | $1,340 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $543 | $16,750 | $1,340 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $426 | $15,240 | $1,340 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $480 | $14,028 | $1,340 | $12,688 |
| 2020 | $452 | $14,040 | $1,340 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $432 | $13,440 | $1,340 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $425 | $13,220 | $1,340 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $425 | $13,220 | $1,340 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $358 | $13,220 | $1,340 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $338 | $12,640 | $1,340 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $332 | $12,440 | $1,340 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | $399 | $12,440 | $1,340 | $11,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Alexander Charlotte Pugh
White Pepper Smith Lake
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Ann Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-1149
APN: 10-07-35-0-001-114-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.