2305 Clematis Trail Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $286,722 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Clematis Trail, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $299,181, approximately $105 per square foot. 2305 Clematis Trail is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Eaves James M and Eaves Gaye B
Bought by
Clematis 2305 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clematis 2305 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $12,800 | $1,681 | $11,119 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $12,800 | $1,681 | $11,119 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $13,070 | $1,800 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $13,070 | $1,800 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $13,070 | $1,800 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,310 | $1,800 | $9,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map