2305 E 9th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 E 9th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $396,074, approximately $239 per square foot. 2305 E 9th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Ybor City Investments Llc
Bought by
Wardell Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,462
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Torrence J Pat
Bought by
Ybor City Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Doe Charlotte and Doe David Junior
Bought by
Torrence Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardell Seth | $195,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Ybor City Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Torrence Pat | $100,000 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardell Seth | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $194,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $189,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $183,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $178,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $173,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $170,823 | $69,350 | $101,473 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $140,804 | $47,025 | $93,779 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $127,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $106,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $41,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $38,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $814 | $34,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map