2305 Elysium Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Elysium Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $492,955, approximately $314 per square foot. 2305 Elysium Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Willis Robert T
Bought by
Robert T Willis Trust and Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T Willis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $291,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $283,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $274,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $266,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $259,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $251,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $244,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $230,136 | $0 | $0 |