2305 Floridiane Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Floridiane Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $247,690, approximately $207 per square foot. 2305 Floridiane Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Dempsey Hazel H
Bought by
Dempsey Hazel Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Hazel Hamilton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $75,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $598 | $73,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $598 | $71,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $69,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $66,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $65,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $63,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $668 | $62,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $61,340 | $24,000 | $37,340 |
| 2015 | $606 | $60,920 | $19,970 | $40,950 |
| 2014 | $600 | $60,440 | $15,490 | $44,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map