2305 Foote Manor Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Foote Manor Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $258,879, approximately $135 per square foot. 2305 Foote Manor Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Britton David B and Britton Nanette M
Bought by
Britton David B and Davidson Kelly Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |