2305 Hawthorne Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $476,214 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Hawthorne Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $500,304, approximately $325 per square foot. 2305 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Mccolm Kellie J
Bought by
Klein Vicki R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,847
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Hoar Edith A
Bought by
Hoar Edith A and Mccolm Kellie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Vicki R | $199,500 | First American Title | |
| Hoar Edith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Vicki R | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|