NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $327,304

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,019 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,890 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Just Precious! This fully renovated gem in LAKESIDE has all the charm with all new bells and whistles! The hardwood floors throughout the entire home have been beautifully refinished and shine like a new penny! The kitchen has sparkling quartz countertops, pristine cabinetry, modern fixtures and brand new appliances: Whirlpool range, microwave and dishwasher and a Samsung touch screen refrigerator. All three bedrooms have sunny windows, ceiling fans and closets. The full bath with tub and shower has fresh tile floor and tub surround with new fixtures. The fully fenced back yard has a brand new deck just in time to enjoy a BBQ on these chilly fall evenings. There is a detached shed in the backyard to store all your yard tools and toys. This cutie is move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny King

Rashkind Saunders & Co. License #0225204192 Listed on: 10/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Mueller

The Mueller Group LLC License #0225209384

The Mueller Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R4

Interior Spaces

  • 1,019 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 780-745-1499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,416

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1142
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Park View
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area
  • Living Area: 1019.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Block, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Moody

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 780-745-1499
  • Zoning Description: R4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1415.88
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • High School: Hermitage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2024
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
List Price
$324,990
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10
0.003%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$308,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.20%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$311,115
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Haden Noah D
Bought by
Trek Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2015
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$129,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,200
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Cobb Frederick J
Bought by
Fielding Lindsey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,940
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy David Hunter $325,000 Fidelity National Title
Trek Properties Llc $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Trek Properties Llc $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Haden Noah D $129,700 Attorney
Fielding Lindsey M $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy David Hunter $315,250
Previous Owner Trek Properties Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Fielding Lindsey M $100,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Sold $325,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Sale $324,990 +150.6% $319 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $129,700 -3.9% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2015 12/12/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,625 $216,600 $78,000 $138,600
2024 $2,592 $205,000 $70,000 $135,000
2023 $1,743 $205,000 $70,000 $135,000
2022 $1,576 $185,400 $68,000 $117,400
2021 $1,409 $146,000 $54,000 $92,000
2020 $1,270 $146,000 $54,000 $92,000
2019 $1,201 $138,000 $46,000 $92,000
2018 $1,118 $128,500 $40,000 $88,500
2017 $1,093 $125,600 $38,000 $87,600
2016 $1,007 $115,700 $36,000 $79,700
2015 $1,013 $108,000 $36,000 $72,000
2014 $1,013 $116,400 $36,000 $80,400

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2425888

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 780-745-1499

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.