2305 Maya Rd Laredo, TX 78041
Canta Ranas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Maya Rd, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $162,882, approximately $90 per square foot. 2305 Maya Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Farias Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Maciel Ernesto Juan and Rosa Maria
Bought by
Maciel Ernesto Juan and Maciel Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Maciel Ernesto Juan and Rosa Maria
Bought by
Maciel Rosa Maria and Maciel Ernesto Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Ernesto Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maciel Rosa Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $100,164 | $42,038 | $58,126 |
| 2024 | $167 | $93,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $84,922 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $77,202 | $28,718 | $48,484 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $73,667 | $19,810 | $53,857 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $70,690 | $19,810 | $50,880 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $72,510 | $19,810 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $56,410 | $19,810 | $49,780 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $51,282 | $18,240 | $40,720 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $46,620 | $18,240 | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $46,620 | $18,240 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $46,620 | $18,240 | $28,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map