Seller's Agent in 2021
Marianne Yunt
RE/MAX
(262) 358-8460
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,575 - $260,000
Don't miss this move-in ready condominium. Enjoy the beautiful kitchen with an open floor plan and beautiful enclosed porch that lets the light shine in. Two bedrooms; 2 baths with an office all ready for a new owner. Heating/Air conditioning are two years old. You take care of the inside of the property and the condo association takes care of life outside. Come see this property TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kirstin | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Kruse Daniel K | $184,500 | None Available | |
| Sroka Colleen R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Kirstin | $208,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Sold | $219,000 | -0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $235,100 | $27,500 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $219,100 | $25,000 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $219,100 | $25,000 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $178,230 | $25,000 | $153,230 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $178,230 | $25,000 | $153,230 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $171,150 | $25,000 | $146,150 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $171,150 | $25,000 | $146,150 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $160,940 | $20,000 | $140,940 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $160,940 | $20,000 | $140,940 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $150,890 | $20,000 | $130,890 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $149,780 | $20,000 | $129,780 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $149,780 | $20,000 | $129,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marianne Yunt
RE/MAX
(262) 358-8460
47 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Callie Brown
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
(563) 580-3319
49 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR142673
APN: 10-22-166-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.